Israel's Nature Site

Insects, Molluscs and other small life forms from Israel (by Oz Rittner)

Noctuidae of Israel   (Full checklist at buttom of page)


 

 

 

  

 

 

  

  

Subfamily : Heliothinae

 

 

NOCTUIDAE of Israel Checklist by Vasily Kravchenko:

 

 

Subfamily Plusiinae  

 

Tribe Abrostolini 

 

Abrostola clarissa (Staudinger, 1900)

 

Tribe Plusiini  

 

Euchalcia emichi (Rogenhofer, 1873)

 

Euchalcia olga Kravchenko, Müller, Fibiger & Ronkay, 2006

Euchalcia augusta (Staudinger, 1891)

Euchalcia maria (Staudinger, 1892)

Euchalcia paulina (Staudinger, 1892)

Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)

Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)

 

Tribe Argyrogrammatini 

 

 

Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)

Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)

Agrapha accentifera (Lefèbvre, 1827)

Trichoplusia vittata (Wallengren, 1856)

Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)

Trichoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, 1831)

Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)

 

Subfamily Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882

 

Eulocastra diaphora (Staudinger, 1879)

Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)

Pseudozarba mesozona (Hampson, 1896)

Ozarba sancta (Staudinger, 1900)

 

Subfamily Bagisarinae Crumb, 1956

 

Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)

 

Subfamily Acontiinae  

 

Tribe Acontiini  

 

Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)

Acontia titania (Esper, 1798)

Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)

Acontia biskrensis (Oberthür, 1887)

 

Tribe Armadini  

 

Armada panaceorum (Ménétriès, 1849)

Armada nilotica A. Bang-Haas, 1912

Armada maritima Brandt, 1939

Tarachephia hueberi (Ershov, 1874)

 

Tribe Aediini  

 

Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)

 

Subfamily Dilobinae  

 

Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Subfamily Acronictinae  

 

Simyra dentinosa Freyer, 1839

Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Acronicta tridens [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Acronicta pasiphae Draudt, 1936

Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Craniophora ligustri [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)

 

Subfamily Metoponiinae  

 

Aegle semicana (Esper, 1798)

Aegle rebeli Schawerda, 1923

Aegle exquisita Boursin, 1969

Aegle ottoi (Schawerda, 1923)

Megalodes eximia (Freyer, 1845)

Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, 1813)

Haemerosia vassilininei A. Bang-Haas, 1912

Tyta luctuosa [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Epharmottomena eremophila (Rebel, 1895)

Iranada turcorum (Zerny, 1915)

 

Subfamily Cuculliinae  

 

Cucullia (Cucullia) syrtana (Mabille, 1888)

Cucullia (Cucullia) argentina (Fabricius, 1787)

Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae Rambur, 1834

Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae Treitschke, 1835

Cucullia (Cucullia) santonici (Hübner, 1813)

Cucullia (Cucullia) boryphora Fischer de Waldheim, 1840

Cucullia (Cucullia) improba Christoph, 1885

Cucullia (Cucullia) macara Rebel, 1948

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (Esper, 1790)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) barthae (Boursin, 1933)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) anceps (Staudinger, 1882)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (Rambur, 1833)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) strigicosta Boursin, 1940

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) macewani (Wiltshire, 1949)

Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cucullia (Calocucullia) celsiae (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)

Metlaouia autumna (Chrétién, 19110)

 

Subfamily Oncocnemidinae  

 

Brachygalea albolineata (Blachier, 1905)

Brachygalea kalchbergi (Staudinger, 1897)

Lithophasia quadrivirgula (Mabille, 1888)

Lithophasia venosula Staudinger, 1892

Metalopha gloriosa (Staudinger, 1892)

Metalopha liturata (Christoph, 1887)

Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)

Calophasia barthae Wagner, 1929

Calophasia angularis (Chrétién, 1911)

Calophasia sinaica (Wiltshire, 1948)

Pamparama acuta (Freyer, 1838)

Oncocnemis confusa Lederer, 1878

Oncocnemis exacta Christoph, 1887

Oncocnemis strioligera Lederer, 1853

Rhabinopteryx subtilis (Mabille, 1888)

Teinoptera culminifera Calberla, 1891

Teinoptera gafsana (Blachier, 1905)

Cleonymia jubata (Oberthür, 1890)

Cleonymia warionis (Oberthür, 1876)

Cleonymia opposita (Lederer, 1870)

Cleonymia pectinicornis (Staudinger, 1859)

Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, 1837)

Cleonymia chabordis (Oberthür, 1876)

Cleonymia fatima (A. Bang-Haas, 1907)

Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, 1803)

Omphalophana anatolica (Lederer, 1857)

Omphalophana pauli (Staudinger, 1892)

Recophora beata (Staudinger, 1892)

Metopoceras omar (Oberthür, 1887)

Metopoceras delicata (Staudinger, 1898)

Metopoceras philbyi Wiltshire, 1980

Metopoceras solituda (Brandt, 1938)

Metopoceras kneuckeri (Rebel, 1903)

Metopoceras felicina (Donzel, 1844)

Xylocampa mustapha Oberthür, 1920

Stilbia syriaca Staudinger, 1892

Stilbina hypaenides Staudinger, 1892

Hypeuthina fulgurita Lederer, 1855

 

Subfamily Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837

 

Pyrois effusa (Boisduval, 1828)

Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Amphipyra micans Lederer, 1857

Amphipyra boursini Hacker, 1998

Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)

Amphipyra stix Herrich-Schäffer, 1850

 

Subfamily Psaphidinae  

 

Tribe Psaphidini  

 

Valeria oleagina (Denis and & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Valeria josefmooseri Kravchenko, Speidel & Muller, 2006

Valeria thomaswitti Kravchenko, Muller & Speidel 2006

Allophyes benedictina (Staudinger, 1892)

Allophyes asiatica (Staudinger, 1892)

 

Subfamily Heliothinae  

 

Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)

Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, 1851

Heliothis peltigera [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, 1838)

Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, 1808)

Schinia scutosa [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)

Periphanes treitschkei (Frivaldzsky, 1835)

Aedophron phlebophora Lederer, 1858

Masalia albida (Hampson, 1905)

 

Subfamily Condicinae  

 

Condica capensis (Guenée, 1852)

Condica viscosa (Freyer, 1831)

Condica palaestinensis (Staudinger, 1895)

 

Subfamily Eriopinae  

 

Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)

 

Subfamily Bryophilinae  

 

Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)

Cryphia ochsi (Boursin, 1941)

Cryphia tephrocharis Boursin, 1953

Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909)

Cryphia amseli Boursin, 1952

Cryphia labecula (Lederer, 1855)

Cryphia raptricula [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Cryphia petrea (Guenée, 1852)

Cryphia maeonis (Lederer, 1865)

Cryphia paulina (Staudinger, 1892)

Cryphia amasina (Draudt, 1931)

Victrix tabora (Staudinger, 1892)

Victrix marginelota (De Joannis, 1888)

           

Subfamily Xyleninae  

 

Tribe Prodeniini

  

Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, 1808)

Spodoptera cilium (Guenée, 1852)

Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)

 

Tribe Caradrinini  

 

Caradrina (Caradrina) agrotina (Staudinger, 1892)

Caradrina (Platyperigea) aspersa (Rambur, 1834)

Caradrina (Platyperigea) kadenii (Freyer, 1836)

Caradrina (Boursinidrina) syriaca (Staudinger, 1892)

Caradrina (Boursinidrina) panurgia (Boursin, 1939)

Caradrina (Boursinidrina) oberthueri (Rothschild, 1913)

Caradrina (Kalchbergiana) ingrata (Staudinger, 1897)

Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (Guenée, 1852)

Caradrina (Paradrina) scotoptera (Püngeler, 1914)

Caradrina (Paradrina) hypostigma (Boursin, 1932)

Caradrina (Paradrina) amseli (Boursin, 1936)

Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)

Caradrina (Paradrina) selini Boisduval, 1840

Caradrina (Paradrina) levantina Hacker, 2004

Caradrina (Paradrina) zandi (Wiltshire, 1952)

Caradrina (Paradrina) fibigeri Hacker, 2004

Caradrina (Paradrina) atriluna (Guenée, 1852)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) zernyi (Boursin, 1936)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) flava (Oberthür, 1876)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) casearia (Staudinger, 1900)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) kravchenkoi Hacker, 2004

Caradrina (Eremodrina) vicina (Staudinger, 1870)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) alfierii (Boursin, 1937)

Caradrina (Eremodrina) melanurina (Staudinger, 1901)

Caradrina (Levantrina) bodenheimeri (Draudt, 1934)

Hoplodrina ambigua [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Scythocentropus eberti Hacker, 2001

Scythocentropus inquinata (Mabille, 1888)

Diadochia stigmatica Wiltshire, 1984

Heterographa puengeleri Bartel, 1904

Catamecia minima (Swinhoe, 1889)

 

Tribe Cosmiini 

 

Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)

Atethmia ambusta [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)

 

Tribe Dypterygiini  

 

Eremotrachea bacheri (Püngeler, 1902)

Anthracia eriopoda (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)

Polyphaenis propinqua (Staudinger, 1898)

Olivenebula subsericata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861

 

Tribe Actinotiini  

 

Chloantha hyperici [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

 

Tribe Phlogophorini  

 

Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pseudenargia regina (Staudinger, 1892)

Pseudenargia deleta (Osthelder, 1933)

 

Tribe Apameini  

 

Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)

Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)

Apamea polyglypha (Staudinger, 1892)

Apamea leucodon (Eversmann, 1837)

Apamea platinea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Apamea anceps [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)

Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)

Luperina kravchenkoi Fibiger & Müller, 2005

Luperina rjabovi (Kljutschko, 1967)

Margelana flavidior F. Wagner, 1931

Gortyna gyulaii Fibiger & Zahiri, 2006

Oria musculosa (Hübner, 1809)

Monagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)

Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

Lenisa wiltshirei (Bytinski-Salz, 1936)

Arenostola deserticola (Staudinger, 1900)

Sesamia ilonae Hacker, 2001

Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857

Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)

 

Tribe Episemini  

 

Episema tamardayanae Fibiger, Kravchenko, Mooser, Li & Müller, 2006

Episema lederi Christoph, 1885

Episema didymogramma (Boursin, 1955)

Episema ulriki Fibiger, Kravchenko & Müller, 2006

Episema korsakovi (Christoph, 1885)

Episema lemoniopsis Hacker, 2001

Leucochlaena muscosa (Staudinger, 1892)

Leucochlaena jordana Draudt, 1934

Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner, 1813)

Ulochlaena gemmifera Hacker 2001

Eremopola lenis (Staudinger, 1892)

 

Tribe Xylenini  

 

Tiliacea cypreago (Hampson, 1906)

Xanthia (Spudaea) pontica Kljutshko, 1968

Maraschia grisescens Osthelder, 1933

Agrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1761)

Agrochola rupicarpa (Staudinger, 1879)

Agrochola osthelderi Boursin, 1951

Agrochola macilenta (Hübner, 1809)

Agrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)

Agrochola pauli (Staudinger, 1892)

Agrochola scabra (Staudinger, 1892)

Agrochola hypotaenia (Bytinsky-Salz, 1936)

Agrochola lychnidis [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Agrochola staudingeri Ronkay, 1984

Conistra acutula (Staudinger, 1892)

Conistra veronicae (Hübner, 1813)

Jodia croceago [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)

Lithophane lapidea (Hübner, 1808)

Lithophane ledereri (Staudinger, 1892)

Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xylena vetusta (Hübner, 1813)

Evisa schawerdae Reisser, 1930

Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)

Dryobota labecula (Esper, 1788)

Scotochrosta pulla [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Dichonia pinkeri (Kobes, 1973)

Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, 1808)

Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)

Dryobotodes carbonis (F. Wagner, 1931)

Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, 1789)

Pseudohadena eibinevoi Fibiger, Kravchenko & Muller, 2006

Pseudohadena (Jaxartia) jordana (Staudinger, 1900)

Pseudohadena (Graphanta) commoda (Staudinger, 1889)

Antitype jonis (Lederer, 1865)

Ammoconia senex (Geyer, 1828)

Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)

Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)

Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, 1829)

Aporophyla dipsalea Wiltshire, 1941

Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl, 1892

Polymixis manisadjiani (Staudinger, 1882)

Polymixis subvenusta (Püngeler, 1906)

Polymixis juditha (Staudinger, 1898)

Polymixis rebecca (Staudinger, 1892)

Polymixis steinhardti Kravchenko, Fibiger, Mooser & Müller, 2005

Polymixis ancepsoides Poole, 1989

Polymixis rufocincta (Geyer, 1828)

Polymixis trisignata (Ménétriès, 1847)

Polymixis serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)

Polymixis apora (Staudinger, 1898)

Polymixis lea (Staudinger, 1898)

Polymixis aegyptiaca (Wiltshire, 1947)

Polymixis epiphleps (Turati & Krüger, 1936)

Mniotype compitalis (Draudt, 1909)

Mniotype judaica (Staudinger, 1898)

Mniotype johanna (Staudinger, 1898)

Boursinia discordans (Boursin, 1940)

Boursinia deceptrix (Staudinger, 1900)

Boursinia lithoxylea (A. Bang-Haas, 1912)

Wiltshireola praecipua Hacker & Kravchenko, 2001

Ostheldera gracilis (Osthelder, 1933)

Metopoplus excelsa (Christoph, 1885)

 

Subfamily Hadeninae  

 

Tribe Orthosiini  

 

Orthosia cruda [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Orthosia cypriaca Hacker, 1996

Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)

Perigrapha mundoides (Boursin, 1940)

Egira tibori Hreblay, 1994

 

Tribe Tholerini  

 

Tholera hilaris (Staudinger, 1901)

 

Tribe Hadenini  

 

Anarta (Hadula) sabulorum (Alphéraky, 1882)

Anarta (Hadula) engedina Hacker, 1998

Anarta (Hadula) arenbergeri (Pinker, 1974)

Anarta (Calocestra) mendax (Staudinger, 1879)

Anarta (Calocestra) mendica (Staudinger, 1879)

Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)

Anarta (Calocestra) stigmosa (Christoph, 1887)

Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)

Cardepia affinis Rothschild, 1913

Thargelia gigantea Rebel, 1909

Odontelia daphnadeparisae Krachenko, Ronkay, Speidel, Müller & Moza, 2006

Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lacanobia softa (Staudinger, 1898)

Sideridis implexa (Hübner, 1813)

Dicerogastra chersotoides (Wiltshire, 1956)

Saragossa siccanorum (Staudinger, 1870)

Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)

Hecatera weissi (Boursin, 1952)

Hecatera dysodea [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Hecatera cappa (Hübner, 1809)

Hecatera fixseni (Christoph, 1883)

Enterpia laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)

Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, 1829)

Hadena compta [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Hadena adriana (Schawerda, 1921)

Hadena gueneei (Staudinger, 1901)

Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)

Hadena persimilis Hacker, 1996

Hadena drenowskii (Rebel, 1930)

Hadena syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)

Hadena perplexa [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Hadena silenes (Hübner, 1822)

Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)

Hadena pumila (Staudinger, 1879)

Hadena silenides (Staudinger, 1895)

 

Tribe Leucaniini  

 

Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)

Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, 1808)

Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)

Mythimna congrua (Hübner, 1817)

Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)

Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)

Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (Treitschke, 1835)

Mythimna (Sablia) alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)

Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (Rambur, 1829)

Mythimna (Pseudaletia) unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

Leucania putrescens (Hübner, 1824)

Leucania (Leucania) punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)

Leucania (Leucania) palaestinae Staudinger, 1897

Leucania (Leucania) joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952

Leucania (Leucania) zeae (Duponchel, 1827)

Leucania (Leucania) herrichii Herrich-Schäffer, 1849

Leucania (Acantholeucania) loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)

 

Tribe Glottulini  

 

Polytela cliens (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)

 

Subfamily Noctuinae  

 

Tribe Agrotini  

 

Peridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)

Dichagyris (Albocosta) flammatra [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Dichagyris (Stenosomides) sureyae (Rebel, 1931)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) rubidior (Corti, 1933)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) terminicincta (Corti, 1933)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) candelisequa [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) elbursica (Draudt, 1937)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) leucomelas Brandt, 1941

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) melanura (Kollar, 1846)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) melanuroides I.Kozhantshikov, 1930

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) imperator (A. Bang-Haas, 1912)

Dichagyris(Dichagyris) pfeifferi (Corti & Draudt, 1933)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) singularis (Staudinger, 1892)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) erubescens (Staudinger, 1892)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) devota (Christoph, 1884)

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) amoena Staudinger 1892

Dichagyris (Dichagyris) anastasia (Draudt, 1936)

Dichagyris (Yigoga) romanovi (Christoph, 1885)

Dichagyris (Yigoga) flavina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Dichagyris (Yigoga) nigrescens (Höfner, 1887)

Dichagyris (Yigoga) libanicola (Corti & Draudt, 1933)

Dichagyris (Yigoga) truculenta Lederer, 1853

Eucoptocnemis (Pachyagrotis) tischendorfi (Püngeler, 1925)

Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, 1824)

Euxoa aquilina [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Euxoa anarmodia (Staudinger, 1897)

Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, 1788)

Euxoa temera (Hübner, 1808)

Euxoa oranaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1906)

Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)

Euxoa robiginosa (Staudinger, 1895)

Euxoa cos (Hübner, 1824)

Euxoa canariensis (Rebel, 1902)

Euxoa heringi (Staudinger, 1877)

Euxoa foeda (Lederer, 1855)

Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, 1808)

Agrotis segetum [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Agrotis trux (Hübner, 1824)

Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Agrotis scruposa (Draudt, 1936)

Agrotis alexandriensis Bethune-Baker, 1894

Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911

Agrotis haifae Staudinger, 1897

Agrotis sardzeana Brandt, 1941

Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)

Agrotis puta (Hübner, 1803)

Agrotis syricola Corti & Draudt, 1933

Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790)

Agrotis obesa (Boisduval, 1829)

Agrotis pierreti (Bugnion, 1837)

Agrotis psammocharis Boursin, 1950

Agrotis lasserei (Oberthür, 1881)

Agrotis boetica (Boisduval, 1837)

Agrotis margelanoides (Boursin, 1944)

 

Tribe Noctuini  

 

Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, 1831)

Rhyacia arenacea (Hampson, 1907)

Chersotis ebertorum Koçak, 1980

Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)

Chersotis multangula (Hübner, 1803)

Chersotis capnistis (Lederer, 1872)

Chersotis margaritacea (Villers, 1789)

Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, 1803)

Chersotis laeta (Rebel, 1904)

Standfussiana defessa (Lederer, 1858)

Noctua 

pronub

a (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)

Noctua comes Hübner, 1813

Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Noctua tertia von Mentzer, Moberg & Fibiger, 1991

Noctua tirrenica (Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983)

Noctua interjecta Hübner, 1803

Epilecta linogrisea [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Xestia sareptana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

Xestia xanthographa [Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775]

Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)

Xestia cohaesa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1849)

Xestia palaestinensis (Kalchberg, 1897)

Eugnorisma pontica (Staudinger, 1892)

 

 

 

 



Back